Research Scholars
Ph.D First Year
ENROLMENT NO. NAME PROGRAM
17902007 Vandana Patel Ph.D. Architecture Department
20902010 Neha Virsen Karkhanis Ph.D. Architecture Department
21902001 Abhishek Kumar Ph.D. Architecture Department
21902002 Anant Pratap Singh Ph.D. Architecture Department
21902003 Ankush Ph.D. Architecture Department
21902005 Ghieth Ph.D. Architecture Department
21902007 Naufal Ahmed Mh Ph.D. Architecture Department
21902008 Nikhil Prathapachandran Ph.D. Architecture Department
21902009 Raman Kant Ph.D. Architecture Department
21902010 Safiya M D Ph.D. Architecture Department
21902011 Shraddha Pandit Ph.D. Architecture Department
21902012 Shreya Shukla Ph.D. Architecture Department
21902013 Soha Zaref Ph.D. Architecture Department
21902014 Tavishi Rana Ph.D. Architecture Department
21902015 Vibhore Bakshi Ph.D. Architecture Department
21902016 Vinay Gautam Ph.D. Architecture Department
21902017 Yamuna V M Ph.D. Architecture Department
21902018 Mansoor Mohammed Ahmed Alsayaghi Ph.D. Architecture Department
21902019 Anoop Kumar Sharma Ph.D. Architecture Department
21902020 Atul Anand Jha Ph.D. Architecture Department
21902021 Garima Singh Ph.D. Architecture Department
21902022 Kshitij Kacker Ph.D. Architecture Department
21902023 Parul Suraia Ph.D. Architecture Department
21902024 Patle Vidya Debilal Ph.D. Architecture Department
21902025 Saurabh Kumar Sahu Ph.D. Architecture Department
21902026 Supri Maheshwari Ph.D. Architecture Department
21902027 Varish Vijay Panchal Ph.D. Architecture Department
21902028 Vivek Walia Ph.D. Architecture Department
21902006 Kumar Abhinay Ph.D. Architecture Department
21902004 Bushra Ph.D. Architecture Department




Ph.D Second Year
ENROLMENT NO. NAME PROGRAM
20902001 Aishwarya Isha Ph.D. Architecture Department
20902002 Ambika Prasad Gupta Ph.D. Architecture Department
20902003 Anindita Dey Ph.D. Architecture Department
20902004 Jeevan Mohan Ph.D. Architecture Department
20902005 Jency P A Ph.D. Architecture Department
20902006 Khaitova Nargiza Rakhmatovna Ph.D. Architecture Department
20902007 Krishna Prakash Ph.D. Architecture Department
20902008 Manoj Kumar S Ph.D. Architecture Department
20902011 Ravi Jain Ph.D. Architecture Department
20902012 Sagar Sinha Ph.D. Architecture Department
20902013 Shirpurkar Amit Sheshraoji Ph.D. Architecture Department
20902014 Ujjal Halder Ph.D. Architecture Department
20902009 Medisetty Sri Gowri Shanti Ph.D. Architecture Department
20902015 Anjali Pathak Ph.D. Architecture Department
20902016 Boorla Venkataramana Ph.D. Architecture Department
20902017 Nagabhoina Tejendra Ph.D. Architecture Department
20902018 Nikita Ranjan Ph.D. Architecture Department
20902019 Oinam Pulama Devi Ph.D. Architecture Department
20902020 Shyamal Mishra Ph.D. Architecture Department




Ph.D Third Year
ENROLMENT NO. NAME PROGRAM
18510007 Isha Rathore Ph.D. Architecture Department
19902001 Adithya Bandari Ph.D. Architecture Department
19902002 Arshi Parashar Ph.D. Architecture Department
19902003 Bushra Shahriar Ph.D. Architecture Department
19902004 Dikchha Tiwari Ph.D. Architecture Department
19902005 Farhan Asim Ph.D. Architecture Department
19902006 Kapil Prashant Ph.D. Architecture Department
19902007 Karthik Mohan Ph.D. Architecture Department
19902008 Saurabh Jindal Ph.D. Architecture Department
19902009 Saurabh Kishore Ojha Ph.D. Architecture Department
19902011 Srishti Sagar Ph.D. Architecture Department
19902012 Surya P. S. Ph.D. Architecture Department
19902013 Vaibhav Jain Ph.D. Architecture Department
19902014 Neha Das Ph.D. Architecture Department
19902015 Chetna Ph.D. Architecture Department
19902016 Kandari Sweta Mohan Ph.D. Architecture Department
19902017 Namia Islam Ph.D. Architecture Department
19902018 Naveen Prashar Ph.D. Architecture Department
19902019 Rohit Dabas Ph.D. Architecture Department
19902010 Shweta Lall Ph.D. Architecture Department




Ph.D Fourth Year
ENROLMENT NO. NAME PROGRAM
16902001 Amanjeet Kaur Ph.D. Architecture Department
16902005 Manavi Suneja Ph.D. Architecture Department
16902006 Megha Tyagi Ph.D. Architecture Department
16902007 Piyush Soni Ph.D. Architecture Department
16902014 Pankaj Ph.D. Architecture Department
16902015 Suryendu Dasgupta Ph.D. Architecture Department
17511007 Komal Handore Ph.D. Architecture Department
17511008 Manohare Manish Purushottam Ph.D. Architecture Department
18902001 Ashfina T. Ph.D. Architecture Department
18902002 Ashish Gautam Ph.D. Architecture Department
18902003 Bhagwat Jayeshkumar Maheshkumar Ph.D. Architecture Department
18902004 Bushra Shahwar Ph.D. Architecture Department
18902005 Garima Singhal Ph.D. Architecture Department
18902006 Iram Ph.D. Architecture Department
18902007 Krishan Upadhyay Ph.D. Architecture Department
18902008 Mahinder Bawaria Ph.D. Architecture Department
18902009 Mohammad Yasser Arafat Ph.D. Architecture Department
18902010 Nipun Behl Ph.D. Architecture Department
18902011 Samiksha Chaudhary Ph.D. Architecture Department
18902012 Sayna Anand Ph.D. Architecture Department
18902013 Shobhit Chaturvedi Ph.D. Architecture Department
18902015 Atul Kumar Ph.D. Architecture Department
18902016 Vivekanand Tiwari Ph.D. Architecture Department
18902017 Asesh Sarkar Ph.D. Architecture Department
18902018 Kaaviya R Ph.D. Architecture Department
18902019 Narinderjit Kaur Ph.D. Architecture Department
18902020 Reddy Rohinikumar Ph.D. Architecture Department
18902021 Sanchit Jain Ph.D. Architecture Department
18902022 Budde Sandeep Ph.D. Architecture Department




Ph.D Fifth Year
ENROLMENT NO. NAME PROGRAM
15902003 Belay Zeleke Ayele Ph.D. Architecture Department
15902008 Mohit Dev Ph.D. Architecture Department
15902011 Prabhjot Singh Sugga Ph.D. Architecture Department
15902012 Pramod Pal Ph.D. Architecture Department
15902014 Rabi Narayan Mohanty Ph.D. Architecture Department
15902015 Sakkeri Ramya Ph.D. Architecture Department
17902001 Aman Batish Ph.D. Architecture Department
17902002 P. Vanitha Ph.D. Architecture Department
17902003 Parshant Rehal Ph.D. Architecture Department
17902005 Siva Ram Edupuganti Ph.D. Architecture Department
17902006 Ushnata Datta Ph.D. Architecture Department
17902008 Arjun Satheesh Ph.D. Architecture Department
17902009 Asfa Siddiqui Ph.D. Architecture Department
17902012 Dhaarna Ph.D. Architecture Department
17902013 Hariharan Arun Natarajan Ph.D. Architecture Department
17902014 Iqra Rafiq Ph.D. Architecture Department
17902015 Kapil Kumar Sinha Ph.D. Architecture Department
17902016 Puneet Mishra Ph.D. Architecture Department
17902018 Samiksha Srichandan Ph.D. Architecture Department
17902019 Smita Ph.D. Architecture Department
17902017 Sadevi Kuladeep Kumar Ph.D. Architecture Department